Shree Mahalaxmi Chemicals
Shree Mahalaxmi Chemicals
Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Various Chemicals Offered

We have a wide range of industries chemicals some of which includes,
  • Acrylamide
  • Acid Slury 90%
  • Bisphenol A
  • Butanol,Butyl Carbitol,Butyl acetate, Butyl Carbitol Acetate,
  • Caustic potash flakes,,
  • Citric Acid Monohdrate /Anhydrous
  • Deformers NDW, NXZ, Silicon Deformer
  • Glycerine
  • Glyoxal 40%
  • Hydrofluoric acid 40%
  • Lauryl Alcohol
  • Oliec Acid,
  • Phosphoric Acid.
  • Pine Oil
  • Pottasium Per Sulphate , Amonium Persulphate..
  • sodium sulphate,
  • sodium bi carbonate,
  • Sodium Vinyl Sulphonate
  • Solvents Viz ,BenzeneToluene,Formaldeyde, IPA, Methenol, and many others....
  • STPP -
  • Turkey Red Oil (TRO)
  • TBHP

Citric Acid Monohydrate

Citric Acid Monohydrate
  • Citric Acid Monohydrate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75 / kg
Owing to the expertise of our professionals, we offer an excellent quality array of Citric Acid
we offer this chemical at rock bottom prices within promised time-frame.

Applications : 

Food and drink
Powdered citric acid being used to prepare lemon pepper seasoning.

Because it is one of the stronger edible acids, the dominant use of citric acid is as a flavoring and preservative in food and beverages, especially soft drinks

Cleaning and chelating agent

Citric acid is an excellent chelating agent, binding metals. It is used to remove limescale from boilers and evaporators. It can be used to soften water, which makes it useful in soaps and laundry detergents. By chelating the metals in hard water, it lets these cleaners produce foam and work better without need for water softening. Citric acid is the active ingredient in some bathroom and kitchen cleaning solutions. A solution with a 6% concentration of citric acid will remove hard water stains from glass without scrubbing. In the industry, it is used to dissolve rust from steel. Citric acid can be used in shampoo to wash out wax and coloring from the hair.

Cosmetics and pharmaceuticals

Citric acid is widely used as a pH adjusting agent in creams and gels of all kinds. In this role, it is classified in most jurisdictions as a processing aid and so does not need to be listed on ingredient lists.

Citric acid is an alpha hydroxy acid and used as an active ingredient in chemical peels.

Other uses

Citric acid is used as an odorless alternative to white vinegar for home dyeing with acid dyes.

Sodium citrate is a component of Benedict's reagent, used for identification both qualitatively and quantitatively, of reducing sugars.

Citric acid can be used as an alternative to nitric acid in passivation of stainless steel.

Citric acid can be used as a lower-odor stop bath as part of the process for developing photographic film. Photographic developers are alkaline, so a mild acid is used to neutralize and stop their action quickly, but commonly used acetic acid leaves a strong vinegar odor in the darkroom.

Citric acid/potassium-sodium citrate can be used as a blood acid regulator. 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 200 kg
  • Packaging Details: 25 KG BAG
Yes! I am Interested

Tert Butyl Hydroperoxide ( TBHP)

Tert Butyl Hydroperoxide ( TBHP)
  • Tert Butyl Hydroperoxide ( TBHP)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 275 / Kilogram
Being a well-established organization of this industry, we are offering a premium quality Tert Butyl Hydroperoxide Chemical. At our vendors advanced processing unit, the offered chemical is processed under the guidance of adept professionals using finest quality chemicals and latest technology. In order to make certain quality and effectiveness, the chemical is strictly test on every stage of procedure. We provide the offered chemical in different air packaging options as per the requirement of our clients.

Features:

  • Purity
  • Highly effective
  • Premium quality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Turkey Red Chemical

Turkey Red Chemical
  • Turkey Red Chemical
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 65 / Kilogram

Turkey Red Oil is also known as Sulfated Castor Oil. Sulfated castor oil is created by adding sulfuric acid to castor oil.

CAS No. : 8002-33-3

Strength : 50% & 70%

Specifications
AppearanceAmber coloured Viscous liquid.
Melting point< 0°C
Boiling Point> 150°C
SolubilityMiscible in Water, gives a clear solution.
Specific Gravity1.015@20°C for 50% and 1.03@20°C for 70%
Sulphonation degreeMinimum 4.0
Packing 50 kg carboy and 200 kg barrel

Various Grades of Turkey Red Oil:

Various grades of TRO are available for different applications.

1. TRO – Phenyl Grade.
Used in manufacture of Black Phenyl and White Phenyl. Phenyl manufacturers generally face problems of layer separation while manufacturing white phenyl. Using our Phenyl Grade TRO this problem is eliminated. Also quantity of TRO to Pine Oil decreases from 1:3 to 0.8:3 resulting in substantial savings.
2. TRO – Textile Grade.
Used in the process of Dyeing. Textile dyers generally face problems of oil floating on water during dyeing process, this results in the cloth getting contaminated with oil. Using our Textile Grade TRO this is totally eliminated.
3. TRO – Leather Grade.
Used in production of Leather Boards.
4. TRO – Metal Cutting Grade
Used in manufacture of Metal Cutting Oil.
5. TRO – Distillery Grade
This grade is used in Sugar Industry and Distillery as a De-foaming agent.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Acrylamide

Acrylamide
  • Acrylamide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 160 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
FormPowder
Pack Size25 kg Bag
Pack TypePaper Bag

Our organization is engaged in offering a vast range of Acrylamide (Make China ) that is known for its cost effectiveness and finest quality. This qualitative chemical is extensively approved in domestic as well as international markets. Our chemical is precisely processed by our vendors using high quality chemicals. In addition to this, our offered chemical is tested on a series of norms for ensuring only best quality product is delivered to our clients.

Features:

  • Unadulterated
  • Accurate composition
  • Non hazardous

Other Information:

  1. Acrylamide is a chemical compound with the chemical formula CHNO. Its IUPAC name is prop-2-enamide. It is a white odorless crystalline solid, soluble in water, ethanol, ether, and chloroform.
  2. Formula: C3H5NO
  3. Molar mass: 71.08 g/mol
  4. Density: 1.13 g/cm³
  5. Melting point: 84.5 °C
  6. IUPAC ID: prop-2-enamide
  7. Soluble in: Water.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 KG BAG
Yes! I am Interested

Glycerine

Glycerine
  • Glycerine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 70 / KG

Offering Glycerin MADE BY Malaysia  Indonesian,and Godrej  of USP , IP PASS QUALITY PRODUCTS From ready stock.
glycerin;  is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound.
It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic.
It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations

Pharmaceutical and personal care applications[edit]
Glycerol suppositories used as laxatives

Glycerol is used in medical and pharmaceutical and personal care preparations, mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providinglubrication and as a humectant. It is found in allergen immunotherapies, cough syrups, elixirs and expectorants, toothpaste,mouthwashes, skin care products, shaving cream, hair care products, soaps and water-based personal lubricants.

Glycerol is a component of glycerin soap. Essential oils are added for fragrance. This kind of soap is used by people with sensitive, easily irritated skin because it prevents skin dryness with its moisturizing properties. It draws moisture up through skin layers and slows or prevents excessive drying and evaporation. 

Cold Process Soapmakers have it down to a litany. When asked why their soap is better than store-bought, they say (among other things), “Because of the natural glycerin.  Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process and while commercial manufacturers remove the glycerin for use in their more profitable lotions and creams, handcrafted soap retains glycerin in each and every bar. 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 250 KG
Yes! I am Interested

Silicon Defoamer ( S. Deformer)

Silicon Defoamer ( S. Deformer)
  • Silicon Defoamer ( S. Deformer)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 150 / Onwards

in carboy packing

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Onwards
Yes! I am Interested

Potassium Persulfate ( PPS)

Potassium Persulfate ( PPS)
  • Potassium Persulfate ( PPS)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / Kilogram

offering p. P. S potassium per sulphate of caliber make

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Ammonium Persulfate

Ammonium Persulfate
  • Ammonium Persulfate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / kg

offering Ammonium persulfatte of Caliber Make

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Ammonium Phosphate

Ammonium Phosphate
  • Ammonium Phosphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / Onwards
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Onwards
Yes! I am Interested

Acid Slurry 90% LABSA

Acid Slurry 90% LABSA
  • Acid Slurry 90% LABSA
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 78 / Kilogram

offering Acid Slury of 90% in barrel and 35 KG AND 50 KG carboy packing From ready stock.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Vinyl Sulfonate

Sodium Vinyl Sulfonate
  • Sodium Vinyl Sulfonate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / Onwards
With consistent focus on quality, our company is engaged in offering a vast range of Sodium Vinyl Sulfonate. It is used to manufacture a variety of polymers including polyvinyl acetate, ethylene vinyl acetate co polymers, polyvinyl alcohol, polyvinyl acetals, ethylene vinyl alcohol and several others. The offered chemical is precisely processed using quality examined chemical compounds by our vendors’ deft professionals in order to maintain its compliance with set market standards. Moreover, this offered chemical can be purchased at industry leading price within stipulated time-frame.

Features:

  • Optimum quality
  • Effectiveness
  • Stability


Applications:


  • Monomer in the polymerisation of sulfonated vinyl-type resins to its use as an organic intermediate in sulfoethylation reaction.
  • Sizing of textile fibres
  • Dye fixing agent for textile fibre
  • Fluid loss control additive in enhanced oil recovery
  • Adjuvant for ion exchange resins to increase the exchange capacity
  • Cement dispersant for slump and workability improvement
  • Dispersing agent in paper coating
  • Brightener in Nickel & Chromium baths for electro-deposition


Available As:


  • 25%, 30% and 35%


Specification:

Characteristics
Specifications
Code NameVINALYST® 3525VINALYST® 4330VINALYST® 4330
SVS content, %25.0 ± 0.530.0 ± 0.535.0 ± 0.5
Colour (APHA)300 max.450 Max.450 Max.
pH9-12 (As per customer requirement)9-12 (As per customer requirement)9-12 (As per customer requirement)
Dry substance, %35 Max.43 Max.50 Max.

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Pine Oil

    Pine Oil
    • Pine Oil
    • Pine Oil
    • Pine Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 110 / Litre(s)
    we are offering Pine oil of finest purity OF 22%. 32% GRADE,FOR VARIOUS APPLICATIONS.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Litre(s)
    Yes! I am Interested
    X
    Looking for “Various Chemicals Offered”?


    Reach Us
    Jayesh Sanghavi (Director)
    I-704, Gokul Garden, Thakur Complex Western Express Highway, Kandivali East
    Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra, India


    Call Us

    Send E-mail

    Send SMS