repeat">
Shree Mahalaxmi Chemicals
Shree Mahalaxmi Chemicals
Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AADPS0109B1ZA
08048764803 92% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Detergent & Personal Care Products

Leading Wholesale Distributor of 99.99% glycerine, rhodapon lx28 rlb sodium lauryl ethyr sulfate liquid, sodium lauryl sulfate needle -sls rhodapon ls92rnb, sodium lauryl ether sulphate- sles, alpha olefin sulfonate aos and alpha olefin sulfonate paste from Mumbai.
Request CallBack
  • 99.99% Glycerine
  • 99.99% Glycerine
99.99% Glycerine
Get Best Quote

99.99% Glycerine

Approx. Price: Rs 185 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity250 Kg
BrandIndonesia, Adani willmar, Godrej, VVF
Purity99.99
GradeUSP, CP, IP
Usage/ApplicationDetergent, Sanitizer, pharmaceutical
Packaging TypeDrum
Density1.26 g/cm3
Packing Size250
OdourOdourless
ColorColorless

Glycerol is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatment.
Uses. its used in many applications
including cosmetic & pahrma app.
irritations (e.g., diaper rash, skin burns from radiation therapy). Emollients are substances that soften and moisturize the skin and decrease itching and flaking.
gycerol is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid
  • Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid
  • Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid
  • Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid
Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid
Get Best Quote

Rhodapon LX28 RLB Sodium Lauryl Ethyr Sulfate Liquid

Approx. Price: Rs 60 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity235 Kg
TypeSLS
GradeCommercial
Packaging Size235 kg
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
BrandRhodiya
Packaging TypeDrum
SLES is a one type of detergent, it is inexpensive and effective foaming agent. It is commonly used in cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties.
sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.P

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle -SLS Rhodapon LS92RNB
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle -SLS Rhodapon LS92RNB
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle -SLS Rhodapon LS92RNB
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle -SLS Rhodapon LS92RNB
Get Best Quote

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle -SLS Rhodapon LS92RNB

Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
BrandRHODIA - SOLVAY , GODREJ
Purity94
GradeCOMMERCIAL
Type Of PackingPP Bags
Pack Size25 KG
TypeSLS
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateNEEDLE
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Sodium lauryl sulfate is an anionic surfactant available in powdered, needle, and granular forms, that is used in cleaning agents, cleansing preparations, bubble baths, as well as scouring and foaming agents in industrial and textile applications. Its effective surfactant properties, capable of removing oil stains and residues from different types of surfaces, enable its use in a wide variety of specialty cleaning products as well. SLS is available in both liquid and dry states with active matter concentration close to 30% and 90% respectively. Light active matter concentration of liquid SLS makes is desirable for day to day applications, whereas the dry SLS are majorly preferred in applications where strong cleansing is required.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
  • Port of Dispatch: MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: 1-2 days
  • Packaging Details: BAG
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate- SLES
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate- SLES
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate- SLES
Get Best Quote

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate- SLES

Approx. Price: Rs 60 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity235 Kg
ColorTransparent Water White
Type Of PackagingCarboy, Drum
Pack Size50 KG-235 KG
TypeSodium lauryl Ether Sulphate
Packaging Size235 kg
GradeTechnical
BrandRhodiya Solvay, Godrej
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Purity28%
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Is It OrganicOrganic

Sodium laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.
It is widely used in many personal care and home care products like Shampoo, Bubble Bath, Shower Gel, Face Wash, Dish Wash, Liquid Detergent and Hand Wash. It is also used in the printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SLES28
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos
  • Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos
  • Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos
Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos
Get Best Quote

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos

Approx. Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
TypeAOS
BrandRhodia Solvay Godrej
Packaging FormDrum
Purity94%
GradeL-46
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size200 KG
Physical FormLiquid
ALPHA OLEFIN SULPHONATE (AOS) is produced from sulphonation of alpha olefin, a petroleum product. AOS is one of the active matters used in detergents. It is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming and detergency characteristics.It is gentle on the skin it is the preferred additive in shampoos, bath soaps.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 400
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Paste
Get Best Quote

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Paste

Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity220 Kg
TypeAOS
Packaging SizeDRUM
GradeDETERGENT / COSMETIC /INDUTRIAL
FormPaste
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Purity in %70% PASTE
BrandGodrej,Rohodia Solvay
Weight (kg)220 KG
Packing TypeDrum
OrganicOrganic

lpha olefin sulphonate (AOS) is the best foaming agent. AOS  has a wide range of uses has primerly used in Cleaning and detergent industry as foam booster and for some extent it has capacity to soften the water for energetic cleaning action. One of the Traditional products in detergent industry and comes in different forms.
AOS stands for Alpha Olefin Sulfonates which are excellent surfactants which give the detergent good cleaning qualities in hard water conditions. 

Applications:
It is used as high foaming surfactant in following applications:

  • Cosmetic & Personal Care products.
  • Soaps (Toilet & Laundry)
  • Synthetic Detergent (Power, Bars/Cakes & Liquid)
  • Emulsion polymerization(PVC/PVA/Polyacrylates/Styrene)
  • Dyes and pigment
  • Paints
  • Rubber & tyre
  • Leather.
  • Institutional cleaners
  • Textile chemicals
  • As an additive to cement concrete formulations (EC & WDP).
AOS comes in different forms :-

AOS Liquid form - 38% (+/-) 1%
AOS Powder form - 92% (+/-) 1%
AOS Paste form - 70% (+/-) 1%



Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai , JNPT India
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: DRUM. BAG
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry
Get Best Quote

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - Labsa -Acid Slurry

Approx. Price: Rs 130 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity250 Kg
Pack TypeDrum
Packaging TypeHDPE DRUMS
Active Matter90%,96%
Item CodeLabsa
Usage/ApplicationDetergent
Grade StandardClass A
FormLiquid
TypeHDPE drums
BrandFogla
Purity90%
Packaging Size250 kg,220 kg

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA), also known as Soft Acid Slurry.
SPECIFICATION OF LABSA 90. Active ingredients, 90% (Min.) Free Sulphuric Acid, 4-7% (Max). Free Oil, 1% (Max). Colour Klett, 35 When packed (Max
Applications Of LABSA
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA) - Soft Acid Slurry is main Raw Material for Synthetic Detergent industries in the formulation of Washing Powder, Detergent Powder, Detergent Cake, Liquid Soap, Cleaning Powder, Scouring Bar, Oil Soaps etc. It is used in Anionic specialty formulations.
In other Industries like textile industries it is used as mercerizing or washing agent. It is used for increasing the surface area of distempers.Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA), also known as LABSA 90%/
Acid Slurry is the main raw material for Synthetic Detergent industries for the formulation of:
 
Washing Powder
Detergent Powder
Detergent Cake
Liquid Soap
Cleaning Powder
Scouring Bar
Oil Soaps etc.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Soda Ash
  • Soda Ash
Soda Ash
Get Best Quote

Soda Ash

Approx. Price: Rs 25 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
BrandLion
CAS No497-19-8
Packaging TypeBag
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Packaging Size50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

SODA ASH: GRADES AND USES
Soda ash is an odorless, white powder. It is stable, not toxic or explosive or flammable. There are basically three grades of soda ash that are produced, namely:

Dense soda ash, which is an anhydrous substance. It forms an important industrial chemical, and is widely used in the manufacture of different products.

Light soda ash, which is widely used as a pH regulator/ buffering agent in multiple industrial processes.

Washing soda, which is also an anhydrous substance that’s produced by combining light soda ash along with additional molecules of water. It’s mostly used in soaps and washing detergents to improve their cleaning properties.

Applications of Soda Ash
Soda ash, also known as sodium carbonate, has the following uses:

Industrial applications – Being a highly soluble substance, soda ash is used for numerous chemical reactions. It’s mostly used as an ingredient in the manufacture of dyes and coloring agents, synthetic detergents and fertilizers. It’s also an important chemical agent used in enameling and petroleum industries.

 

Detergent manufacture – Soda ash is replacing phosphates that were earlier being used in a number of household detergents. Many other cleaning products such as dishwashing soaps also contain varying amounts of soda ash in their formulations.

Metallurgy – Sodium carbonate is used to remove or de-clarify phosphates and sulfurs from a number of non-ferrous and ferrous ores. It’s also used in recycling of aluminum and zinc.

Glass manufacture – Soda ash is an important ingredient in the manufacture of glass, since it helps reduce silica’s melting point.

Other applications – Soda ash is also a common addition to spa and pool treatment chemicals helping in reducing the acidity in water. It is also used in manufacture and sealants and glues, preparing pulp in paper manufacture, and sometimes in soil preparation as well.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 111
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Polyethylene Glycol
Get Best Quote

Polyethylene Glycol

Approx. Price: Rs 120 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details200 kg Drum
Usage/ApplicationOsmotic laxatives, Surfactants, Inactive substance for drugs
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No25322-68-3
SynonymsPEG, poly(oxyethylene), poly(ethylene oxide)
Chemical FormulaC2nH4n+2On+1
EC No.500-038-2
Physical StateLiquid
Molecular Weight18.02 g/mol
Density1.12 g/cm.cu
Melting Point62.2 DegreeC
Boiling Point250 DegreeC
Viscosity90.0 cSt at 25 DegreeC
Polyethylene Glycol Price List
Packaging DetailsPrice
1 kg BagRs 105
200 Kg DrumRs 20,850

(*GST & transportations charges to be applied)

Get Best price of 99% pure 200 Kg Drum of Polyethylene Glycol CAS No. 25322-68-3, C2nH4n+2On+1. For Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS, kindly contact us.

Uses: 

Polyethylene glycol, referred to as PEG, is used as an inactive ingredient in the pharmaceutical industry as a solvent, plasticizer, surfactant, ointment and suppository base, and tablet and capsule lubricant. PEG has low toxicity with absorption into the body less than 0.5%.

Storage and handling: 

Precautions for safe handling: 
- observe label precautions.
- hygiene measures
- change contaminated clothing. Wash hands after working with substance

Precautions for safe storage: 
- Storage conditions Tightly closed.
- Recommended storage temperature
- see product label.

Accidental Release Measures: 

- Do not breathe vapours, aerosols. Evacuate the danger area and observe emergency procedures,
- Wear protective equipment as per procedure.
- Do not let product enter drains.
- Cover drains. Collect, bind, and pump off spills.
- Observe possible material restrictions

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: 200 KG DRUM
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Ammonium Laurel Sulfate
Get Best Quote

Ammonium Laurel Sulfate

Approx. Price: Rs 85 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
Gradecommercial
ColorWhite
Usage/Applicationdetergent
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 kg
ApplicationIndustrial
We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of ammonium laurel sulfate.

offering ammonium laurel sulfate of rhodiya solvay make ,
pdf attached for details.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: DRUM
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Sodium Sulphate
Get Best Quote

Sodium Sulphate

Approx. Price: Rs 25 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
BrandCentury
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
MaterialPowder
Packaging Size50 Kg Bag
Packaging TypeBag Packing
Sodium sulfate is an inorganic sodium salt. ChEBI. Sodium Sulfate Anhydrous is the anhydrous, sodium salt form of sulfuric acid. Sodium sulfate anhydrous disassociates in water to provide sodium ions and sulfate ions.

Sodium sulfate (also known as sodium sulphate or sulfate of soda) is the inorganic compound with formula Na2SO4 as well as several related hydrates. All forms are white solids that are highly soluble in water. With an annual production of 6 million tonnes, the decahydrate is a major commodity chemical product. It is mainly used for the manufacture of detergents and in the kraft process of paper pulping.[

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Liner Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - LABSA
  • Liner Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - LABSA
  • Liner Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - LABSA
Liner Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - LABSA
Get Best Quote

Liner Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid - LABSA

Approx. Price: Rs 128 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
BrandVAPI
Purity90%
Packaging Type230
FormLIQUID
Active Matter90%
Grade StandardClass A
Item CodeLABSA 90
Packaging Size230 kgs
GradeTechnical
ApplicationDETERGENT,SOAP
ColorAMBER GOLD,LIGHT BROWN
Water SolubleYES
Usage/ApplicationDetergent Powder

Offering LABSA 90 from Vapi with assured 90% . Material is available with batch wise COA


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LABSA90
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK OR 2-3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 230 KG DRUM PACKING
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Alpha Olefin Sulfonates AOS Liquid
Get Best Quote

Alpha Olefin Sulfonates AOS Liquid

Approx. Price: Rs 48 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity235 Kg
TypeAOS
BrandRhodiya Solvay
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Pack TypeDrum
Rhodacal® LSS-40M/RL can be used as a high foaming surfactant in the personal care and cosmetics applications.

39% Alpha Olefin Sulfonate. High foaming detergent and emulsifier. For liquid dish wash, car wash products and general-purpose cleaners.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB
Get Best Quote

Cocamidopropyl Betaine- CAPB

Approx. Price: Rs 89 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
BrandRhodiya Solvay, Godrej
FunctionsSurfactants
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging FormPP Bags
Purity In %99%
Usage/ApplicationDetergent ,Industrial Purpose
Packaging Size50 Kg,200 Kg
SolubilityWater
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.[1] CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products. The name reflects that the major part of the molecule, the lauric acid group, is derived from coconut oil. Cocamidopropyl betaine to a significant degree has replaced cocamide DEA.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Refined Glycerine
Get Best Quote

Refined Glycerine

Approx. Price: Rs 185 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandIndonessia / GODREJ/ ADANI WILLMAR/ VVF
Physical State/FormLiquid
GradeC.P. / Pharma / CP/ USP
Usage/ApplicationPersonal & Commercial
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size250 kg Drum
Solubilitywater
Purity99%

Glycerin is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments. It can also be used as an effective marker to measure liver disease. It is also widely used as a sweetener in the food industry and as a humectant in pharmaceutical formulations. Owing to the presence of three hydroxyl groups, glycerol is miscible with water and is hygroscopic in nature.


Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 250 kg Drum
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Caustic Soda Flakes
Get Best Quote

Caustic Soda Flakes

Approx. Price: Rs 30 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
CAS No1310-73-2
NaOH Concentration99%
BrandGacl, DCW ,Aditya Birla Grasim , Shree Ram
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeHDPE Bags
Packaging Size50 Kgs
Physical FormFlakes

Sodium hydroxide is a highly caustic base and alkali that decomposes proteins at ordinary ambient temperatures and may cause severe chemical burns. It is highly soluble in water, and readily absorbs moisture and carbon dioxide from the air.
Sodium hydroxide is used in many industries: in the manufacture of pulp and paper, textiles, drinking water, soaps and detergents, and as a drain cleaner. 


Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: 50 KG BAG
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Citric Acid Anhydrous
Get Best Quote

Citric Acid Anhydrous

Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypePP Bags
MaterialPowder
TypeAnhydrous
Solubility100%
Citric acid is widely used as a flavouring, as an acidifier and chelating agent. The most common uses of citric acid are as a preservative and flavouring agent in food and beverages such as soft drinks. Citric acid is used as an emulsifying agent in ice-creams. Citric acid is considered as an excellent chelating agent

2. As cleaning & chelating agent

Citric acid is considered as an excellent chelating agent. Limescale is removed from boilers and evaporators with the help of citric acid. Citric acid is used for softening water, which makes it useful in laundry detergents and soaps. It can also be used in shampoo for washing colouring and wax from the hair.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Sodium C14 Olefin Sulfonate
  • Sodium C14 Olefin Sulfonate
Sodium C14 Olefin Sulfonate
Get Best Quote

Sodium C14 Olefin Sulfonate

Approx. Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
TypeAOS
BrandSolvay Rhodia
FormLiquid
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Packaging Size235 KG
Purity in %38%
Packaging TypeDrum
Model NumberAOS 40
Sodium C14-16 olefin sulfonate is an anionic surfactant often found in bath, shower, and hair care cleansers. It is a mixture of long chain sulfonate salts prepared by sulfonation of C14-16 alpha olefins. It can be derived from coconut and produces a copious foam

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai,JNPT - INDIA
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK,
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Ethylene Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid (Edta)
  • Ethylene Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid (Edta)
Ethylene Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid (Edta)
Get Best Quote

Ethylene Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid (Edta)

Approx. Price: Rs 180 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
BrandAwa
GradeTechnical
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypePP Bags
Packaging Size25 Kg
Physical FormPowder

EDTA is a chemical that binds and holds on to (chelates) minerals and metals such as chromium, iron, lead, mercury, copper, aluminum, nickel, zinc, calcium, cobalt, manganese, and magnesium. When they are bound, they can't have any effects on the body and they are removed from the body.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: EDTA
  • Delivery Time: ready stock
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg bag
Yes! I am Interested
X